Tyrrell
| Driver | Years | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WDC | Team H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosset | 1998 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 6 |
| Takagi | 1998 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 5 |
| Verstappen | 1997 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 12 |
| Salo | 1995 - 1997 | 50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 - 12 |
| Tarquini | 1995 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 1 |
| Blundell | 1994 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 7 |
| Katayama | 1993 - 1996 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 - 42 |
| de Cesaris | 1992 - 1993 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 - 14 |
| Grouillard | 1992 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 10 |
| Modena | 1991 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 - 1 |
| Nakajima | 1990 - 1991 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 26 |
| Alesi | 1989 - 1990 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 - 6 |
| Herbert | 1989 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 1 |
| Bailey | 1988 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 4 |
| Palmer | 1987 - 1989 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 - 15 |
| Streiff | 1985 - 1987 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 - 22 |
| Capelli | 1985 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 |
| Brundle | 1984 - 1986 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 - 15 |
| Bellof | 1984 - 1985 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 8 |
| Johansson | 1984 - 1985 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 2 |
| Sullivan | 1983 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 - 7 |
| Henton | 1982 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 7 |
| Borgudd | 1982 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 3 |
| Alboreto | 1981 - 1983, 1989 | 46 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 - 21 |
| Cheever | 1981 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 - 7 |
| Zunino | 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 |
| Thackwell | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 2 |
| Daly | 1979 - 1980 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 - 13 |
| Jarier | 1979 - 1980 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 - 11 |
| Lees | 1979 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 0 |
| Pironi | 1978 - 1979 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 - 19 |
| Takahashi | 1977 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 1 |
| Peterson | 1977 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 12 |
| Pesenti-Rossi | 1976 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 - 3 |
| Hoshino | 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 2 |
| Stuppacher | 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 3 |
| Scheckter | 1975 - 1976 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 4 |
| Jabouille | 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 2 |
| Leclère | 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 1 |
| Scheckter | 1974 - 1976 | 45 | 114 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 35 - 20 |
| Keizan | 1973 - 1974 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 3 |
| Amon | 1973 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 2 |
| Depailler | 1972, 1974 - 1978 | 80 | 119 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 48 - 45 |
| Cevert | 1971 - 1973 | 38 | 88 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14 - 29 |
| Revson | 1971 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 2 |
| Stewart | 1970 - 1973 | 40 | 178 | 15 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 32 - 11 |
Rosset
1998
Takagi
1998
Verstappen
1997
Salo
1995 - 1997
Tarquini
1995
Blundell
1994
Katayama
1993 - 1996
de Cesaris
1992 - 1993
Grouillard
1992
Modena
1991
Nakajima
1990 - 1991
Alesi
1989 - 1990
Herbert
1989
Bailey
1988
Palmer
1987 - 1989
Streiff
1985 - 1987
Capelli
1985
Brundle
1984 - 1986
Bellof
1984 - 1985
Johansson
1984 - 1985
Sullivan
1983
Henton
1982
Borgudd
1982
Alboreto
1981 - 1983, 1989
Cheever
1981
Zunino
1981
Thackwell
1980
Daly
1979 - 1980
Jarier
1979 - 1980
Lees
1979
Pironi
1978 - 1979
Takahashi
1977
Peterson
1977
Pesenti-Rossi
1976
Hoshino
1976
Stuppacher
1976
Scheckter
1975 - 1976
Jabouille
1975
Leclère
1975
Scheckter
1974 - 1976
Keizan
1973 - 1974
Amon
1973
Depailler
1972, 1974 - 1978
Cevert
1971 - 1973
Revson
1971
Stewart
1970 - 1973
| Season | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | Best | Avg Pos | Avg Grid | WCC Pos | Both Cars Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.9 | 18.7 | - | 0.0% |
| 1997 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.0 | 19.3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| 1996 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.6 | 14.2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| 1995 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 15.1 | 9 | 0.0% |
| 1994 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 11.9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| 1993 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | 20.8 | - | 0.0% |
| 1992 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.9 | 16.2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 1991 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 12.8 | 6 | 6.3% |
| 1990 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 9.9 | 5 | 6.3% |
| 1989 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 16.1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 1988 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.6 | 20.8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| 1987 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 20.7 | 6 | 6.3% |
| 1986 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.3 | 16.7 | 7 | 12.5% |
| 1985 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.6 | 21.2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| 1984 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | None | - | 20.6 | - | 0.0% |
| 1983 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 18.1 | 7 | 0.0% |
| 1982 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 15.0 | 7 | 0.0% |
| 1981 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.4 | 18.6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| 1980 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 16.4 | 6 | 7.1% |
| 1979 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 11.3 | 5 | 6.7% |
| 1978 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 14.3 | 4 | 12.5% |
| 1977 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 10.5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 1976 | 16 | 88 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 8.6 | 3 | 37.5% |
| 1975 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.1 | 5 | 14.3% |
| 1974 | 15 | 59 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 9.4 | 3 | 13.3% |
| 1973 | 15 | 118 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 2 | 53.3% |
| 1972 | 12 | 60 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 7.4 | 2 | 16.7% |
| 1971 | 11 | 88 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 1 | 36.4% |
| 1970 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | None | - | 1.7 | - | 0.0% |
WCC Pos
-
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
10
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
-
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
6.3%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
6.3%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
6.3%
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
12.5%
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
-
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
10
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
7.1%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
6.7%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
12.5%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
37.5%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
14.3%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
13.3%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
53.3%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
16.7%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
36.4%
WCC Pos
-
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
| Era | Seasons | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WCC | Avg Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V10 Era | 1995 - 1998 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 |
| 3.5L Era | 1989 - 1994 | 96 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
| Turbo Era | 1986 - 1988 | 47 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 |
| 3.0L / DFV Era | 1970 - 1985 | 223 | 607 | 23 | 71 | 14 | 1 | 6.5 |
V10 Era
1995 - 2005
Starts
66
Points
12
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
WCC
0
3.5L Era
1989 - 1994
Starts
96
Points
65
Wins
0
Podiums
5
Poles
0
WCC
0
Turbo Era
1986 - 1988
Starts
47
Points
27
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
WCC
0
3.0L / DFV Era
1966 - 1985
Starts
223
Points
607
Wins
23
Podiums
71
Poles
14
WCC
1
Race
Total: 8
Qualifying
Total Front Row Lockouts: 1
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1974 | Swedish Grand Prix | Depailler | Scheckter |
Total Starts
850
Total Finishes
436
Total DNFs
414
Finishing %
51.3%