McLaren
| Driver | Years | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WDC | Team H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piastri | 2023 - 2026 | 87 | 937 | 9 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 31 - 56 |
| Ricciardo | 2021 - 2022 | 44 | 152 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 - 32 |
| Norris | 2019 - 2026 | 169 | 1631 | 13 | 49 | 19 | 1 | 105 - 64 |
| Sainz | 2019 - 2020 | 38 | 201 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 - 17 |
| Vandoorne | 2016 - 2018 | 42 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 - 22 |
| Magnussen | 2014 - 2015 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 - 16 |
| Pérez | 2013 | 19 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 13 |
| Button | 2010 - 2017 | 137 | 908 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 75 - 62 |
| Kovalainen | 2008 - 2009 | 35 | 75 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 - 23 |
| Alonso | 2007, 2015 - 2018 | 95 | 241 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 50 - 45 |
| Hamilton | 2007 - 2012 | 110 | 913 | 21 | 49 | 26 | 1 | 62 - 48 |
| Pablo Montoya | 2005 - 2006 | 27 | 86 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 - 17 |
| de la Rosa | 2005 - 2006 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 6 |
| Wurz | 2005 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 0 |
| Räikkönen | 2002 - 2006 | 88 | 337 | 9 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 50 - 38 |
| Coulthard | 1996 - 2004 | 150 | 412 | 12 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 68 - 82 |
| Magnussen | 1995 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 1 |
| Blundell | 1995 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 6 |
| Mansell | 1995 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 2 |
| Brundle | 1994 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 - 9 |
| Alliot | 1994 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 1 |
| Häkkinen | 1993 - 2001 | 133 | 407 | 20 | 51 | 26 | 2 | 73 - 60 |
| Andretti | 1993 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 11 |
| Berger | 1990 - 1992 | 48 | 135 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 17 - 31 |
| Senna | 1988 - 1993 | 96 | 451 | 35 | 55 | 46 | 3 | 63 - 33 |
| Johansson | 1987 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 11 |
| Rosberg | 1986 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 - 13 |
| Lauda | 1982 - 1985 | 58 | 128 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 27 - 31 |
| de Cesaris | 1981 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 12 |
| Prost | 1980, 1984 - 1989 | 109 | 458.5 | 30 | 63 | 10 | 3 | 63 - 44 |
| Watson | 1979 - 1983, 1985 | 73 | 109 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 40 - 29 |
| Tambay | 1978 - 1979 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 - 16 |
| Piquet | 1978 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 8 |
| Lunger | 1977 - 1978 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 - 27 |
| Giacomelli | 1977 - 1978 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 10 |
| de Villota | 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 3 |
| Villeneuve | 1977 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 2 |
| Hunt | 1976 - 1978 | 49 | 117 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 41 - 36 |
| Mass | 1974 - 1977 | 49 | 64 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 - 37 |
| Charlton | 1974 - 1975 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 4 |
| Fittipaldi | 1974 - 1975 | 29 | 100 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 32 - 14 |
| Hailwood | 1974 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 - 13 |
| Ickx | 1973 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 |
| Scheckter | 1972 - 1973 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 10 |
| Revson | 1972 - 1973 | 23 | 61 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 - 14 |
| Redman | 1972 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 1 |
| Hobbs | 1971, 1974 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 3 |
| Oliver | 1971 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 2 |
| Bonnier | 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 6 |
| Donohue | 1971 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 0 |
| Gethin | 1971 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 4 |
| Hulme | 1968, 1971 - 1974 | 53 | 94 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 39 - 39 |
| McLaren | 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 |
Piastri
2023 - 2026
Ricciardo
2021 - 2022
Norris
2019 - 2026
Sainz
2019 - 2020
Vandoorne
2016 - 2018
Magnussen
2014 - 2015
Pérez
2013
Button
2010 - 2017
Kovalainen
2008 - 2009
Alonso
2007, 2015 - 2018
Hamilton
2007 - 2012
Pablo Montoya
2005 - 2006
de la Rosa
2005 - 2006
Wurz
2005
Räikkönen
2002 - 2006
Coulthard
1996 - 2004
Magnussen
1995
Blundell
1995
Mansell
1995
Brundle
1994
Alliot
1994
Häkkinen
1993 - 2001
Andretti
1993
Berger
1990 - 1992
Senna
1988 - 1993
Johansson
1987
Rosberg
1986
Lauda
1982 - 1985
de Cesaris
1981
Prost
1980, 1984 - 1989
Watson
1979 - 1983, 1985
Tambay
1978 - 1979
Piquet
1978
Lunger
1977 - 1978
Giacomelli
1977 - 1978
de Villota
1977
Villeneuve
1977
Hunt
1976 - 1978
Mass
1974 - 1977
Charlton
1974 - 1975
Fittipaldi
1974 - 1975
Hailwood
1974
Ickx
1973
Scheckter
1972 - 1973
Revson
1972 - 1973
Redman
1972
Hobbs
1971, 1974
Oliver
1971
Bonnier
1971
Donohue
1971
Gethin
1971
Hulme
1968, 1971 - 1974
McLaren
1968
| Season | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | Best | Avg Pos | Avg Grid | WCC Pos | Both Cars Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 339 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 3 | 58.8% |
| 2025 | 24 | 833 | 14 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 83.3% |
| 2024 | 24 | 666 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 1 | 91.7% |
| 2023 | 22 | 302 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 8.8 | 4 | 45.5% |
| 2022 | 22 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 5 | 31.8% |
| 2021 | 22 | 275 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 4 | 54.5% |
| 2020 | 17 | 202 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 8.6 | 3 | 52.9% |
| 2019 | 21 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 9.8 | 4 | 38.1% |
| 2018 | 21 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.1 | 14.4 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2017 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.9 | 13.8 | 9 | 5.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.4 | 12.6 | 6 | 19.0% |
| 2015 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12.1 | 15.8 | 9 | 5.3% |
| 2014 | 19 | 181 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 8.6 | 5 | 47.4% |
| 2013 | 19 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.9 | 10.7 | 5 | 42.1% |
| 2012 | 20 | 378 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 2011 | 19 | 497 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 2 | 73.7% |
| 2010 | 19 | 454 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 2 | 63.2% |
| 2009 | 17 | 71 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7.7 | 10.1 | 3 | 23.5% |
| 2008 | 18 | 151 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 17 | 218 | 8 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.9 | - | 82.4% |
| 2006 | 18 | 110 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 3 | 27.8% |
| 2005 | 19 | 182 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 2 | 42.1% |
| 2004 | 18 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8.8 | 5 | 27.8% |
| 2003 | 16 | 142 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 7.7 | 3 | 56.3% |
| 2002 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 3 | 17.6% |
| 2001 | 17 | 102 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 2 | 41.2% |
| 2000 | 17 | 162 | 7 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 70.6% |
| 1999 | 16 | 124 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2 | 25.0% |
| 1998 | 16 | 156 | 9 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 62.5% |
| 1997 | 17 | 63 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 4 | 11.8% |
| 1996 | 16 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 1995 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 9.7 | 4 | 11.8% |
| 1994 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 8.8 | 4 | 12.5% |
| 1993 | 16 | 84 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 2 | 18.8% |
| 1992 | 16 | 99 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 2 | 25.0% |
| 1991 | 16 | 139 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 1 | 50.0% |
| 1990 | 16 | 121 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 50.0% |
| 1989 | 16 | 141 | 10 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1 | 43.8% |
| 1988 | 16 | 199 | 15 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 75.0% |
| 1987 | 16 | 76 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 2 | 25.0% |
| 1986 | 16 | 96 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 2 | 37.5% |
| 1985 | 16 | 90 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 7.6 | 1 | 12.5% |
| 1984 | 16 | 143.5 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 5.3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| 1983 | 14 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 16.9 | 5 | 7.1% |
| 1982 | 15 | 69 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 9.8 | 2 | 13.3% |
| 1981 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 11.2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 1980 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 14.2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| 1979 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 15.5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| 1978 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 13.9 | 8 | 6.3% |
| 1977 | 17 | 65 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6.2 | 9.6 | 3 | 11.8% |
| 1976 | 16 | 88 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4.5 | 8.2 | 2 | 25.0% |
| 1975 | 14 | 65 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 3 | 28.6% |
| 1974 | 15 | 87 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 10.0 | 1 | 46.7% |
| 1973 | 15 | 68 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 1972 | 12 | 66 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 3 | 41.7% |
| 1971 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 14.0 | 6 | 9.1% |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | 10.5 | - | 0.0% |
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
58.8%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
83.3%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
91.7%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
45.5%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
31.8%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
54.5%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
52.9%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
38.1%
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
14.3%
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
5.0%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
19.0%
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
5.3%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
47.4%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
42.1%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
40.0%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
73.7%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
63.2%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
23.5%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
50.0%
WCC Pos
-
Both Cars Scored
82.4%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
27.8%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
42.1%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
27.8%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
56.3%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
17.6%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
41.2%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
70.6%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
25.0%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
62.5%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
11.8%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
25.0%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
11.8%
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
12.5%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
18.8%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
25.0%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
50.0%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
50.0%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
43.8%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
75.0%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
25.0%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
37.5%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
12.5%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
37.5%
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
7.1%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
13.3%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
6.3%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
11.8%
WCC Pos
2
Both Cars Scored
25.0%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
28.6%
WCC Pos
1
Both Cars Scored
46.7%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
33.3%
WCC Pos
3
Both Cars Scored
41.7%
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
9.1%
WCC Pos
-
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
| Era | Seasons | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WCC | Avg Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Next-Gen Era | 2026 | 17 | 339 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5.3 |
| Ground Effect Era | 2022 - 2025 | 92 | 1960 | 20 | 65 | 21 | 2 | 6.4 |
| Turbo Hybrid Era | 2014 - 2021 | 160 | 998 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
| Hybrid V8 Era | 2009 - 2013 | 94 | 1522 | 20 | 52 | 14 | 0 | 5.7 |
| V8 Era | 2006 - 2008 | 53 | 479 | 14 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 4.2 |
| V10 Era | 1995 - 2005 | 186 | 1144 | 44 | 131 | 43 | 1 | 4.0 |
| 3.5L Era | 1989 - 1994 | 96 | 626 | 34 | 83 | 39 | 3 | 3.0 |
| Turbo Era | 1986 - 1988 | 48 | 371 | 22 | 49 | 17 | 1 | 2.9 |
| 3.0L / DFV Era | 1968, 1971 - 1985 | 223 | 858.5 | 44 | 106 | 23 | 3 | 5.6 |
Next-Gen Era
2026 -
Starts
17
Points
339
Wins
2
Podiums
7
Poles
3
WCC
0
Ground Effect Era
2022 - 2025
Starts
92
Points
1960
Wins
20
Podiums
65
Poles
21
WCC
2
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Starts
160
Points
998
Wins
1
Podiums
10
Poles
1
WCC
0
Hybrid V8 Era
2009 - 2013
Starts
94
Points
1522
Wins
20
Podiums
52
Poles
14
WCC
0
V8 Era
2006 - 2008
Starts
53
Points
479
Wins
14
Podiums
46
Poles
19
WCC
0
V10 Era
1995 - 2005
Starts
186
Points
1144
Wins
44
Podiums
131
Poles
43
WCC
1
3.5L Era
1989 - 1994
Starts
96
Points
626
Wins
34
Podiums
83
Poles
39
WCC
3
Turbo Era
1986 - 1988
Starts
48
Points
371
Wins
22
Podiums
49
Poles
17
WCC
1
3.0L / DFV Era
1966 - 1985
Starts
223
Points
858.5
Wins
44
Podiums
106
Poles
23
WCC
3
Race
Total: 55
Qualifying
Total Front Row Lockouts: 71
Total Starts
1985
Total Finishes
1401
Total DNFs
584
Finishing %
70.6%