Haas F1 Team
Complete history of drivers who have raced for this constructor
| Driver | Years | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WDC | Team H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocon | 2025 - 2026 | 41 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 - 22 |
| Bearman | 2024 - 2026 | 43 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 - 19 |
| Hülkenberg | 2023 - 2024 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 - 16 |
| Schumacher | 2021 - 2022 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 - 14 |
| Mazepin | 2021 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 16 |
| Fittipaldi | 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 2 |
| Magnussen | 2017 - 2020, 2022 - 2024 | 145 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 - 82 |
| Grosjean | 2016 - 2020 | 98 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 - 51 |
| Gutiérrez | 2016 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 - 9 |
Ocon
2025 - 2026
Ocon
2025 - 2026
Bearman
2024 - 2026
Bearman
2024 - 2026
Hülkenberg
2023 - 2024
Hülkenberg
2023 - 2024
Schumacher
2021 - 2022
Schumacher
2021 - 2022
Mazepin
2021
Mazepin
2021
Fittipaldi
2020
Fittipaldi
2020
Magnussen
2017 - 2020, 2022 - 2024
Magnussen
2017 - 2020, 2022 - 2024
Grosjean
2016 - 2020
Grosjean
2016 - 2020
Gutiérrez
2016
Gutiérrez
2016
Explore the team's performance throughout history, breaking down points, average finish positions, and car reliability season by season.
| Season | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | Best | Avg Pos | Avg Grid | WCC Pos | Both Cars Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12.8 | 14.7 | 7 | 5.9% |
| 2025 | 24 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 | 14.6 | 8 | 20.8% |
| 2024 | 24 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.8 | 13.2 | 7 | 12.5% |
| 2023 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.7 | 13.2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 22 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13.3 | 13.1 | 8 | 9.1% |
| 2021 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17.1 | 18.0 | 10 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.9 | 15.2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12.9 | 11.3 | 9 | 9.5% |
| 2018 | 21 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.4 | 10.2 | 6 | 23.8% |
| 2017 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.2 | 13.7 | 8 | 10.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12.8 | 14.0 | 8 | 0.0% |
Starts
17
Points
30
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
5
Avg Pos
12.8
Avg Grid
14.7
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
5.9%
Starts
24
Points
79
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
4
Avg Pos
11.5
Avg Grid
14.6
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
20.8%
Starts
24
Points
58
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
6
Avg Pos
11.8
Avg Grid
13.2
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
12.5%
Starts
22
Points
12
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
7
Avg Pos
14.7
Avg Grid
13.2
WCC Pos
10
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Starts
22
Points
37
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
5
Avg Pos
13.3
Avg Grid
13.1
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
9.1%
Starts
22
Points
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
12
Avg Pos
17.1
Avg Grid
18.0
WCC Pos
10
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Starts
17
Points
3
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
9
Avg Pos
14.9
Avg Grid
15.2
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Starts
21
Points
28
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
6
Avg Pos
12.9
Avg Grid
11.3
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
9.5%
Starts
21
Points
93
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
4
Avg Pos
10.4
Avg Grid
10.2
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
23.8%
Starts
20
Points
47
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
6
Avg Pos
11.2
Avg Grid
13.7
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
10.0%
Starts
21
Points
29
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
5
Avg Pos
12.8
Avg Grid
14.0
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Explore how the team has performed across different Formula 1 eras defined by major engine and aerodynamic regulation changes.
| Era | Seasons | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WCC | Avg Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Next-Gen Era | 2026 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 |
| Ground Effect Era | 2022 - 2025 | 92 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 |
| Turbo Hybrid Era | 2016 - 2021 | 122 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 |
Next-Gen Era
2026 -
Next-Gen Era
2026 -
Starts
17
Points
30
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
12.8
Ground Effect Era
2022 - 2025
Ground Effect Era
2022 - 2025
Starts
92
Points
186
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
12.8
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Starts
122
Points
200
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
13.2
Explore the ultimate dominance metrics: 1-2 finishes in races and front-row lockouts in qualifying.
Race
Total: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No 1-2 race finishes recorded for this constructor. | |||
Qualifying
Total Front Row Lockouts: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No front row lockouts recorded for this constructor. | |||
Explore the finishing consistency of the team. View their overall finishing percentage and a breakdown of their Did Not Finish (DNF) reasons.
Total Starts
462
Total Finishes
382
Total DNFs
80
Finishing %
82.7%
DNF Breakdown
Retired
20
View races
2026 Dutch Grand Prix, 2026 Dutch Grand Prix, 2026 Monaco Grand Prix, 2026 Japanese Grand Prix, 2025 Qatar Grand Prix, 2025 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2025 Emilia Romagna Grand Prix, 2025 Miami Grand Prix, 2024 Qatar Grand Prix, 2024 Monaco Grand Prix, 2024 Monaco Grand Prix, 2023 São Paulo Grand Prix, 2023 British Grand Prix, 2023 Austrian Grand Prix, 2020 70th Anniversary Grand Prix, 2019 French Grand Prix, 2019 Bahrain Grand Prix, 2016 Brazilian Grand Prix, 2016 British Grand Prix, 2016 Bahrain Grand Prix
Collision
14
View races
2022 São Paulo Grand Prix, 2021 Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, 2021 Mexico City Grand Prix, 2021 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2020 Bahrain Grand Prix, 2020 Tuscan Grand Prix, 2020 British Grand Prix, 2019 Russian Grand Prix, 2019 British Grand Prix, 2019 British Grand Prix, 2018 British Grand Prix, 2018 Spanish Grand Prix, 2017 Russian Grand Prix, 2016 Australian Grand Prix
Accident
6
Brakes
6
Collision damage
4
Power Unit
3
Wheel
3