Force India
Complete history of drivers who have raced for this constructor
| Driver | Years | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WDC | Team H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocon | 2017 - 2018 | 41 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 - 23 |
| Pérez | 2014 - 2018 | 100 | 400 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 56 - 44 |
| Hülkenberg | 2012, 2014 - 2016 | 79 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 - 42 |
| di Resta | 2011 - 2013 | 58 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 - 30 |
| Liuzzi | 2009 - 2010 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 - 14 |
| Sutil | 2008 - 2011, 2013 | 92 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 - 48 |
| Fisichella | 2008 - 2009 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 - 11 |
Ocon
2017 - 2018
Ocon
2017 - 2018
Pérez
2014 - 2018
Pérez
2014 - 2018
Hülkenberg
2012, 2014 - 2016
Hülkenberg
2012, 2014 - 2016
di Resta
2011 - 2013
di Resta
2011 - 2013
Liuzzi
2009 - 2010
Liuzzi
2009 - 2010
Sutil
2008 - 2011, 2013
Sutil
2008 - 2011, 2013
Fisichella
2008 - 2009
Fisichella
2008 - 2009
Explore the team's performance throughout history, breaking down points, average finish positions, and car reliability season by season.
| Season | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | Best | Avg Pos | Avg Grid | WCC Pos | Both Cars Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 10.7 | 5 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 20 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 9.2 | 4 | 80.0% |
| 2016 | 21 | 173 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 4 | 57.1% |
| 2015 | 19 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 10.1 | 5 | 31.6% |
| 2014 | 19 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 11.5 | 6 | 52.6% |
| 2013 | 19 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.8 | 12.8 | 6 | 31.6% |
| 2012 | 20 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 11.4 | 7 | 20.0% |
| 2011 | 19 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.3 | 11.6 | 6 | 21.1% |
| 2010 | 19 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.3 | 13.6 | 7 | 15.8% |
| 2009 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 14.8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15.6 | 18.8 | 10 | 0.0% |
Starts
21
Points
111
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Poles
0
Best Finish
3
Avg Pos
9.5
Avg Grid
10.7
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
33.3%
Starts
20
Points
187
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
4
Avg Pos
7.7
Avg Grid
9.2
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
80.0%
Starts
21
Points
173
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Poles
0
Best Finish
3
Avg Pos
8.3
Avg Grid
9.1
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
57.1%
Starts
19
Points
136
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Poles
0
Best Finish
3
Avg Pos
8.7
Avg Grid
10.1
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
31.6%
Starts
19
Points
155
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Poles
0
Best Finish
3
Avg Pos
8.2
Avg Grid
11.5
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
52.6%
Starts
19
Points
77
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
4
Avg Pos
9.8
Avg Grid
12.8
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
31.6%
Starts
20
Points
109
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
4
Avg Pos
9.5
Avg Grid
11.4
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
20.0%
Starts
19
Points
69
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
6
Avg Pos
10.3
Avg Grid
11.6
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
21.1%
Starts
19
Points
68
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
5
Avg Pos
10.3
Avg Grid
13.6
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
15.8%
Starts
17
Points
13
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Poles
1
Best Finish
2
Avg Pos
12.6
Avg Grid
14.8
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Starts
18
Points
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
10
Avg Pos
15.6
Avg Grid
18.8
WCC Pos
10
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Explore how the team has performed across different Formula 1 eras defined by major engine and aerodynamic regulation changes.
| Era | Seasons | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WCC | Avg Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turbo Hybrid Era | 2014 - 2018 | 100 | 762 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
| Hybrid V8 Era | 2009 - 2013 | 94 | 336 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 |
| V8 Era | 2008 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 |
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Starts
100
Points
762
Wins
0
Podiums
5
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
8.5
Hybrid V8 Era
2009 - 2013
Hybrid V8 Era
2009 - 2013
Starts
94
Points
336
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Poles
1
WCC
0
Avg Pos
10.4
V8 Era
2006 - 2008
V8 Era
2006 - 2008
Starts
18
Points
0
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
15.6
Explore the ultimate dominance metrics: 1-2 finishes in races and front-row lockouts in qualifying.
Race
Total: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No 1-2 race finishes recorded for this constructor. | |||
Qualifying
Total Front Row Lockouts: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No front row lockouts recorded for this constructor. | |||
Explore the finishing consistency of the team. View their overall finishing percentage and a breakdown of their Did Not Finish (DNF) reasons.
Total Starts
424
Total Finishes
336
Total DNFs
88
Finishing %
79.2%
DNF Breakdown
Collision
26
View races
2018 Singapore Grand Prix, 2018 French Grand Prix, 2018 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, 2016 United States Grand Prix, 2016 Singapore Grand Prix, 2016 Russian Grand Prix, 2015 Russian Grand Prix, 2015 Singapore Grand Prix, 2014 Canadian Grand Prix, 2014 Monaco Grand Prix, 2013 Korean Grand Prix, 2013 Belgian Grand Prix, 2013 Chinese Grand Prix, 2012 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, 2012 British Grand Prix, 2012 Australian Grand Prix, 2010 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, 2010 Korean Grand Prix, 2010 Singapore Grand Prix, 2010 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2009 Singapore Grand Prix, 2009 Spanish Grand Prix, 2008 Monaco Grand Prix, 2008 Turkish Grand Prix, 2008 Spanish Grand Prix, 2008 Australian Grand Prix
Accident
17
View races
2017 Brazilian Grand Prix, 2015 United States Grand Prix, 2014 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2014 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2013 United States Grand Prix, 2013 Singapore Grand Prix, 2013 Italian Grand Prix, 2012 Brazilian Grand Prix, 2011 Canadian Grand Prix, 2011 Canadian Grand Prix, 2010 Brazilian Grand Prix, 2010 Japanese Grand Prix, 2010 Chinese Grand Prix, 2009 Brazilian Grand Prix, 2008 Singapore Grand Prix, 2008 Italian Grand Prix, 2008 European Grand Prix
Engine
7
Brakes
6
Spun off
6
Gearbox
5
Hydraulics
5