Alpine F1 Team
Complete history of drivers who have raced for this constructor
| Driver | Years | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WDC | Team H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colapinto | 2025 - 2026 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 - 21 |
| Doohan | 2024 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 5 |
| Gasly | 2023 - 2026 | 87 | 167 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 - 40 |
| Ocon | 2021 - 2024 | 89 | 247 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47 - 42 |
| Alonso | 2021 - 2022 | 44 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 - 23 |
Colapinto
2025 - 2026
Colapinto
2025 - 2026
Doohan
2024 - 2025
Doohan
2024 - 2025
Gasly
2023 - 2026
Gasly
2023 - 2026
Ocon
2021 - 2024
Ocon
2021 - 2024
Alonso
2021 - 2022
Alonso
2021 - 2022
Explore the team's performance throughout history, breaking down points, average finish positions, and car reliability season by season.
| Season | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | Best | Avg Pos | Avg Grid | WCC Pos | Both Cars Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.5 | 11.6 | 6 | 29.4% |
| 2025 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.7 | 14.8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 24 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 13.3 | 6 | 12.5% |
| 2023 | 22 | 120 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 11.2 | 6 | 31.8% |
| 2022 | 22 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 10.1 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 22 | 155 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.6 | 5 | 40.9% |
Starts
17
Points
68
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
1
Best Finish
6
Avg Pos
10.5
Avg Grid
11.6
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
29.4%
Starts
24
Points
22
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
6
Avg Pos
14.7
Avg Grid
14.8
WCC Pos
10
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Starts
24
Points
65
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Poles
0
Best Finish
2
Avg Pos
12.4
Avg Grid
13.3
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
12.5%
Starts
22
Points
120
Wins
0
Podiums
2
Poles
0
Best Finish
3
Avg Pos
9.8
Avg Grid
11.2
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
31.8%
Starts
22
Points
173
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
4
Avg Pos
8.1
Avg Grid
10.1
WCC Pos
4
Both Cars Scored
50.0%
Starts
22
Points
155
Wins
1
Podiums
2
Poles
0
Best Finish
1
Avg Pos
9.1
Avg Grid
10.6
WCC Pos
5
Both Cars Scored
40.9%
Explore how the team has performed across different Formula 1 eras defined by major engine and aerodynamic regulation changes.
| Era | Seasons | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WCC | Avg Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Next-Gen Era | 2026 | 17 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 |
| Ground Effect Era | 2022 - 2025 | 92 | 380 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 |
| Turbo Hybrid Era | 2021 | 22 | 155 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 |
Next-Gen Era
2026 -
Next-Gen Era
2026 -
Starts
17
Points
68
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
1
WCC
0
Avg Pos
10.5
Ground Effect Era
2022 - 2025
Ground Effect Era
2022 - 2025
Starts
92
Points
380
Wins
0
Podiums
4
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
11.4
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Starts
22
Points
155
Wins
1
Podiums
2
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
9.1
Explore the ultimate dominance metrics: 1-2 finishes in races and front-row lockouts in qualifying.
Race
Total: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No 1-2 race finishes recorded for this constructor. | |||
Qualifying
Total Front Row Lockouts: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No front row lockouts recorded for this constructor. | |||
Explore the finishing consistency of the team. View their overall finishing percentage and a breakdown of their Did Not Finish (DNF) reasons.
Total Starts
262
Total Finishes
226
Total DNFs
36
Finishing %
86.3%
DNF Breakdown
Retired
20
View races
2026 Singapore Grand Prix, 2026 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, 2026 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, 2026 Miami Grand Prix, 2025 Monaco Grand Prix, 2025 Miami Grand Prix, 2025 Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, 2025 Australian Grand Prix, 2024 Qatar Grand Prix, 2024 Las Vegas Grand Prix, 2024 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2024 Monaco Grand Prix, 2024 Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, 2023 United States Grand Prix, 2023 Singapore Grand Prix, 2023 Italian Grand Prix, 2023 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2023 Hungarian Grand Prix, 2023 British Grand Prix, 2023 Bahrain Grand Prix
Engine
3