AlphaTauri
Complete history of drivers who have raced for this constructor
| Driver | Years | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WDC | Team H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricciardo | 2023 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 4 |
| Lawson | 2023 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 - 1 |
| de Vries | 2023 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 8 |
| Tsunoda | 2021 - 2023 | 66 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 - 40 |
| Gasly | 2020 - 2022 | 61 | 208 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 - 21 |
| Kvyat | 2020 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 - 9 |
Ricciardo
2023
Ricciardo
2023
Lawson
2023
Lawson
2023
de Vries
2023
de Vries
2023
Tsunoda
2021 - 2023
Tsunoda
2021 - 2023
Gasly
2020 - 2022
Gasly
2020 - 2022
Kvyat
2020
Kvyat
2020
Explore the team's performance throughout history, breaking down points, average finish positions, and car reliability season by season.
| Season | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | Best | Avg Pos | Avg Grid | WCC Pos | Both Cars Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13.2 | 14.4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12.3 | 11.5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 22 | 142 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 8.9 | 6 | 13.6% |
| 2020 | 17 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 11.2 | 7 | 11.8% |
Starts
22
Points
25
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
7
Avg Pos
13.2
Avg Grid
14.4
WCC Pos
8
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Starts
22
Points
35
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
Best Finish
5
Avg Pos
12.3
Avg Grid
11.5
WCC Pos
9
Both Cars Scored
0.0%
Starts
22
Points
142
Wins
0
Podiums
1
Poles
0
Best Finish
3
Avg Pos
9.5
Avg Grid
8.9
WCC Pos
6
Both Cars Scored
13.6%
Starts
17
Points
107
Wins
1
Podiums
1
Poles
0
Best Finish
1
Avg Pos
9.4
Avg Grid
11.2
WCC Pos
7
Both Cars Scored
11.8%
Explore how the team has performed across different Formula 1 eras defined by major engine and aerodynamic regulation changes.
| Era | Seasons | Starts | Points | Wins | Podiums | Poles | WCC | Avg Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Effect Era | 2022 - 2023 | 44 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 |
| Turbo Hybrid Era | 2020 - 2021 | 39 | 249 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
Ground Effect Era
2022 - 2025
Ground Effect Era
2022 - 2025
Starts
44
Points
60
Wins
0
Podiums
0
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
12.7
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Turbo Hybrid Era
2014 - 2021
Starts
39
Points
249
Wins
1
Podiums
2
Poles
0
WCC
0
Avg Pos
9.5
Explore the ultimate dominance metrics: 1-2 finishes in races and front-row lockouts in qualifying.
Race
Total: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No 1-2 race finishes recorded for this constructor. | |||
Qualifying
Total Front Row Lockouts: 0
| Season | Race | P1 | P2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| No front row lockouts recorded for this constructor. | |||
Explore the finishing consistency of the team. View their overall finishing percentage and a breakdown of their Did Not Finish (DNF) reasons.
Total Starts
166
Total Finishes
141
Total DNFs
25
Finishing %
84.9%
DNF Breakdown
Suspension
4
Power Unit
3